Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Jo Barker1070000
Councillor Richard Baxter-Payne520000
Councillor Brett Beetham430000
Councillor Margaret Bell16130000
Councillor Parminder Singh Birdi11110000
Councillor Sarah Boad860010
Councillor Barbara Brown12100000
Councillor Peter Butlin22220020
Councillor Jonathan Chilvers770030
Councillor Jeff Clarke1070000
Councillor John Cooke12120000
Councillor Andy Crump11110030
Councillor Jackie D'Arcy550000
Councillor Yousef Dahmash14110000
Councillor Piers Daniell880000
Councillor Tracey Drew660000
Councillor Judy Falp630000
Councillor Sarah Feeney1480020
Councillor Jenny Fradgley1170000
Councillor Bill Gifford1370010
Councillor Peter Gilbert730000
Councillor Clare Golby320000
Councillor Brian Hammersley1190000
Councillor John Holland770050
Councillor Dave Humphreys15100000
Councillor Marian Humphreys11110030
Councillor Andy Jenns970000
Councillor Kam Kaur12110010
Councillor Dale Keeling720000
Councillor Jack Kennaugh310000
Councillor Justin Kerridge10100000
Councillor Christopher Kettle10100000
Councillor Sue Markham12110010
Councillor Jan Matecki11110000
Councillor Sarah Millar1260000
Councillor Chris Mills13110000
Councillor Jeff Morgan320000
Councillor Penny-Anne O'Donnell961010
Councillor Bhagwant Singh Pandher16120000
Councillor Daren Pemberton720000
Councillor Caroline Phillips750000
Councillor Wallace Redford770000
Councillor Will Roberts970000
Councillor Kate Rolfe650000
Councillor Jerry Roodhouse1080050
Councillor Isobel Seccombe OBE14140020
Councillor Ian Shenton12110000
Councillor Jill Simpson-Vince970000
Councillor Tim Sinclair16150050
Councillor Mejar Singh1090000
Councillor Richard Spencer770000
Councillor Heather Timms13130010
Councillor Mandy Tromans13130000
Councillor Robert Tromans870000
Councillor Adrian Warwick1090000
Councillor Martin Watson1090020
Councillor Andrew Wright770000